Ze Perfect Place - Superbe Studio Vieux Nice - Calme Et Climatise
( ex. Superbe Studio Vieux Nice - Calme Et Climatisé )
Nice
View gallery
Overview
Overview
Gallery
Location
Rooms
Amenities
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Check availability
Enter your dates
Check availability
8.3 Very Good
46 reviews
Ze Perfect Place - Superbe Studio Vieux Nice - Calme Et Climatise
31 Rue Droite - 5E Etage, Nice, France
Show map
The 1-bedroom Ze Perfect Place - Superbe Studio Vieux Nice - Calme Et Climatise features a convenient location just 1.3 km from Avenue Jean Medecin Street and hosts up to 2 guests. Rental cars are available for exploring the local area.
The apartment is situated in the Nice Old Town district of Nice, within 10 minutes' walk of Beau Rivage. The 25 m² Ze Perfect Place - Superbe Studio Vieux Nice - Calme Et Climatise is around 800 metres from Human Palaeontology Terra Amata Museum and right near Mamac Museum. The historic Castle Hill of Nice Park is also set merely 0.6 km away.
Ze Perfect Place - Superbe Studio Vieux Nice - Calme Et Climatise is furnished with a writing desk featuring modern facilities like high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Along with mountain views, guests will also appreciate soundproof windows, which enhance the overall experience. For added convenience, a walk-in shower and a separate toilet are available at the accommodation. Moreover, there are hair dryers and towels as well.
Ze Perfect Place - Superbe Studio Vieux Nice - Calme Et Climatise includes self-catering facilities, such as an equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware. The apartment is nearly 20 minutes' walk from Nice-Ville train station. Thanks to diving, active guests can diversify their leisure.
+ More- Less
Main Features
Wi-Fi
Express check-in/ -out
Sports activities
Air conditioning
No pets allowed
+ More
Gallery
Map
Tourist attractions in
Nice
Attractions
Place de la Paix - 2.8 km
Passable Beach - 3.9 km
Port beach - 4.6 km
Bus Station Nice - 300 m
Colline du chateau - 300 m
Nice Opéra - 450 m
Ruba Capéu - 450 m
MAMAC - 500 m
La tête au carré - 650 m
Airports
Nice Cote d'Azur - 9 km
Train stations
Gare de Nice-Ville - 1.5 km
Rooms & Availability
Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities
General
No smoking on site
Wi-Fi
Safe deposit box
Express check-in/ -out
No pets allowed
Smoke detectors
Fire extinguishers
Dining
Electric kettle
Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Leisure & Sports
Wind surfing
Diving
Canoeing
Hiking
Tennis court
Bowling
Fishing
Services
Car hire
Room Amenities
Air conditioning
Sitting area
Dining table
Ironing facilities
Free toiletries
Flat-screen TV
Parquet floor
Main Features
Wi-Fi
Express check-in/ -out
Sports activities
Air conditioning
No pets allowed
Hotel Policy
Check-in:from 16:00 until 20:00
Check-out:until 10:00
Licence number06088008729MX
Frequently asked questions
❓
Where is Ze Perfect Place - Superbe Studio Vieux Nice - Calme Et Climatise located?
Ze Perfect Place - Superbe Studio Vieux Nice - Calme Et Climatise is located in the Nice Old Town district, close to the historic Castle Hill of Nice Hilltop Park.
❓
What famous landmarks can we visit near Ze Perfect Place - Superbe Studio Vieux Nice - Calme Et Climatise?
In addition to the outdoor theater "Verdure Theatre", which is 1.3 km away from Ze Perfect Place - Superbe Studio Vieux Nice - Calme Et Climatise, there are other noteworthy sights, such as the famous Promenade des Anglais Street (2.5 km) and Musee Matisse Municipal Museum (2.6 km), all highly recommended by visitors.
❓
What is the price of staying at Ze Perfect Place - Superbe Studio Vieux Nice - Calme Et Climatise?
The price of a night's stay at Ze Perfect Place - Superbe Studio Vieux Nice - Calme Et Climatise starts at €236.
❓
What is the timeframe for check-in and check-out in Ze Perfect Place - Superbe Studio Vieux Nice - Calme Et Climatise?
At Ze Perfect Place - Superbe Studio Vieux Nice - Calme Et Climatise, check-in is from 16:00 till 20:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
❓
Are there any restaurants around Ze Perfect Place - Superbe Studio Vieux Nice - Calme Et Climatise?
Fenocchio Glacier is a well-regarded dessert restaurant where visitors can enjoy Italian dishes, it's conveniently located right near Ze Perfect Place - Superbe Studio Vieux Nice - Calme Et Climatise. Alternatively, they can savor healthy cuisine at Restaurant LES GARCONS, set 100 meters away.
❓
Does this accommodation have kitchen amenities?
Yes, this accommodation is fitted with a fully equipped kitchen.
❓
What amenities will we find in the bathrooms of Ze Perfect Place - Superbe Studio Vieux Nice - Calme Et Climatise?
Ze Perfect Place - Superbe Studio Vieux Nice - Calme Et Climatise features bathrooms complete with a hair dryer and bath sheets.