Elegant Flat With Ac, Heart Of Old Nice, Walking To The Beach!
( ex. New!chic Oasis Apt, Heart Of Nice, Family Friendly, Walking To The Beach! )
Nice
View gallery
Overview
Overview
Gallery
Location
Rooms
Amenities
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Check availability
Enter your dates
Check availability
9.2 Superb
38 reviews
Elegant Flat With Ac, Heart Of Old Nice, Walking To The Beach!
2 Rue Du Jesus, Nice, France
Show map
Featuring a prime location within 5 minutes' walk of Museum of Photography Charles Negre, 2-bedroom Elegant Flat With Ac, Heart Of Old Nice, Walking To The Beach! accommodates up to 4 guests. Guests will surely benefit from Wi-Fi and a car park at the apartment, which is located in the Nice Old Town district of Nice.
Area attractions include the historic square "Place Massena", just 600 metres away, and Tete carree Public Library is within reach of the 50 m² apartment. Take a peaceful 15 minutes' stroll into the heart of Nice city centre. Elegant Flat With Ac, Heart Of Old Nice, Walking To The Beach! is also nestled right near Old Town.
In-room conveniences include a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, along with air conditioning. Visitors of Elegant Flat With Ac, Heart Of Old Nice, Walking To The Beach! will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with hairdryers and bath sheets.
Guests can make use of tea and coffee making equipment provided in the apartment, as well as an equipped kitchen fitted with a refrigerator and an oven. Nice-Ville train station is nearly 20 minutes' walk from the accommodation and Nice Cote d'Azur airport is a 20-minute drive away.
+ More- Less
Main Features
Wi-Fi
Child-friendly
Air conditioning
No pets allowed
+ More
Gallery
Map
Tourist attractions in
Nice
Attractions
Place de la Paix - 2.9 km
Passable Beach - 3.9 km
Port beach - 4.6 km
Bus Station Nice - 300 m
Colline du chateau - 400 m
Nice Opéra - 400 m
Ruba Capéu - 450 m
MAMAC - 550 m
La tête au carré - 700 m
Airports
Nice Cote d'Azur - 8 km
Train stations
Gare de Nice-Ville - 1.5 km
Rooms & Availability
Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities
General
No smoking on site
Wi-Fi
Safe deposit box
No pets allowed
Smoke detectors
Fire extinguishers
Room Amenities
Air conditioning
Tea and coffee facilities
Washing machine
Flat-screen TV
Cots
Main Features
Wi-Fi
Child-friendly
Air conditioning
No pets allowed
Hotel Policy
Check-in:from 16:00 until 23:59
Check-out:until 10:00
Licence number06088029313DP
Frequently asked questions
❓
Where is Elegant Flat With Ac, Heart Of Old Nice, Walking To The Beach! located?
Elegant Flat With Ac, Heart Of Old Nice, Walking To The Beach! is located in the Nice Old Town district of Nice, close to Old Town.
❓
What famous landmarks can we visit near Elegant Flat With Ac, Heart Of Old Nice, Walking To The Beach!?
If you choose to stay at Elegant Flat With Ac, Heart Of Old Nice, Walking To The Beach!, make sure to explore Nice's main attractions, including the historic square "Place Massena" (600 meters) and Galeries Lafayette Department Store, conveniently located 13 minutes' walk away.
❓
What is the price of staying at Elegant Flat With Ac, Heart Of Old Nice, Walking To The Beach!?
The price of a night's stay at Elegant Flat With Ac, Heart Of Old Nice, Walking To The Beach! starts at €386.
❓
Does this accommodation arrange airport transfer?
No, this accommodation doesn't provide airport transfer service.
❓
Are there any restaurants around Elegant Flat With Ac, Heart Of Old Nice, Walking To The Beach!?
Fenocchio Glacier is a well-regarded dessert restaurant where visitors can enjoy Italian dishes, it's conveniently located just a 5-minute stroll from Elegant Flat With Ac, Heart Of Old Nice, Walking To The Beach!. Alternatively, they can savor European cuisine at Le Safari, set 250 meters away.
❓
Does Elegant Flat With Ac, Heart Of Old Nice, Walking To The Beach! have kitchen amenities?
Yes, Elegant Flat With Ac, Heart Of Old Nice, Walking To The Beach! is fitted with a fully-equipped kitchen.
❓
Does the accommodation provide laundry equipment?
Yes, there is a washing machine available at the accommodation.
❓
What amenities will we find in the bathrooms of Elegant Flat With Ac, Heart Of Old Nice, Walking To The Beach!?
Elegant Flat With Ac, Heart Of Old Nice, Walking To The Beach! features bathrooms complete with hairdryers and bath sheets.