Appartement 3 Pieces Avec Parking A Nice Chez David
( ex. Appartement 3 Pièces Avec Parking A Nice Chez David )
Nice
View gallery
Overview
Overview
Gallery
Location
Rooms
Amenities
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Check availability
Enter your dates
Check availability
9.4 Superb
31 reviews
Appartement 3 Pieces Avec Parking A Nice Chez David
2 Bis Av. Gallieni, Nice, France
Show map
Situated only 0.7 km from Le Musee de Curiosite et de l'Insolite Museum, the spacious 70 m² Appartement 3 Pieces Avec Parking A Nice Chez David provides guests with Wi-Fi for either business or leisure. Luna Park Frejus is merely a 5-minute walk away, while Marc Chagall National Museum is also within reach of the 2-bedroom apartment.
The apartment boasts a prime location only 1.6 km from Nice-Ville train station. Approximately a 10-minute drive from Appartement 3 Pieces Avec Parking A Nice Chez David leads to the national park "Parc Naturel Departemental de la Grande Corniche". Being not far from the accommodation, Mamac Museum is a good place to visit.
Appartement 3 Pieces Avec Parking A Nice Chez David consists of a dressing area and a dining area and features an iron and ironing board, and air conditioning, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. At this apartment, guests will enjoy the convenience of hairdryers and bath sheets in the bathroom.
Equipped with tea and coffee making equipment and an equipped kitchen, the property offers a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware. The nearest bus station Republique / Delfino is just 250 metres away. Appartement 3 Pieces Avec Parking A Nice Chez David also includes a terrace.
+ More- Less
Main Features
Wi-Fi
Free parking
Child-friendly
Air conditioning
No pets allowed
+ More
Gallery
Map
Tourist attractions in
Nice
Attractions
Boutique de l'homme moderne - 1.2 km
Nice Opéra - 1.4 km
Ruba Capéu - 1.4 km
War Memorial - 1.4 km
Quai des USA - 1.5 km
Baie des Fourmis Beach - 3.9 km
Acropolis - 250 m
Bus Station Nice - 850 m
Old Nice - 850 m
Airports
Nice Cote d'Azur - 10 km
Train stations
Saint Roch Railway SNCF Station - 1.5 km
Rooms & Availability
Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities
General
No smoking on site
Wi-Fi
Free parking
No pets allowed
Security
Lift
Smoke detectors
Dining
Electric kettle
Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Leisure & Sports
Sun terrace
Room Amenities
Air conditioning
Dressing area
Terrace
Tea and coffee facilities
Dining table
Ironing facilities
Washing machine
Flat-screen TV
Cots
Main Features
Wi-Fi
Free parking
Child-friendly
Air conditioning
No pets allowed
Hotel Policy
Check-in:from 16:00 until 20:00
Check-out:until 11:00
Licence number06088038374HT
Frequently asked questions
❓
What famous landmarks can we visit near Appartement 3 Pieces Avec Parking A Nice Chez David?
In addition to Le Musee de Curiosite et de l'Insolite Museum, which is 0.7 km away from Appartement 3 Pieces Avec Parking A Nice Chez David, there are other noteworthy sights, such as Marc Chagall National Museum (1.3 km) and the national park "Parc Naturel Departemental de la Grande Corniche" (2.5 km), all highly recommended by visitors.
❓
Does Appartement 3 Pieces Avec Parking A Nice Chez David arrange airport transfer?
No, Appartement 3 Pieces Avec Parking A Nice Chez David doesn't provide airport transfer service.
❓
Are there any restaurants around the accommodation?
Au moulin enchante is a well-regarded restaurant where visitors can enjoy European dishes, it's conveniently located 300metres from the accommodation. Alternatively, they can savor Japanese cuisine at Arito Sushi, set 150 meters away.
❓
Does the apartment have kitchen amenities?
Yes, the apartment is fitted with a fully equipped kitchen.
❓
Does Appartement 3 Pieces Avec Parking A Nice Chez David provide laundry equipment?
Yes, there is a washing machine available at Appartement 3 Pieces Avec Parking A Nice Chez David.
❓
What amenities will we find in the bathrooms of this spacious Appartement 3 Pieces Avec Parking A Nice Chez David?
This spacious Appartement 3 Pieces Avec Parking A Nice Chez David features bathrooms complete with hair dryers and bath sheets.
❓
What views does Appartement 3 Pieces Avec Parking A Nice Chez David offer?
Appartement 3 Pieces Avec Parking A Nice Chez David features a view of the garden.