Appartement Port Et Vieux Nice Direct From Airport By Tramway
Nice
View gallery
Overview
Overview
Gallery
Location
Rooms
Amenities
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Check availability
Enter your dates
Check availability
8.5 Fabulous
34 reviews
Appartement Port Et Vieux Nice Direct From Airport By Tramway
3B Rue Antoine Gautier, Nice, France
Show map
The 1-bedroom Appartement Port Et Vieux Nice Direct From Airport By Tramway features a prime location nearly 25 minutes' walk from Musee Matisse Municipal Museum and hosts up to 2 guests. Sports activities in the area include bowling and cycling.
The apartment is located in the Nice Port district of Nice, just 1.9 km from Grotte du Lazaret Famed Cave. The 22 m² Appartement Port Et Vieux Nice Direct From Airport By Tramway is 850 metres from Quai des Etats Unis Thoroughfare and in the immediate vicinity of Port Lympia. The grand square "Place Garibaldi" is also set only 5 minutes' walk away.
Appartement Port Et Vieux Nice Direct From Airport By Tramway includes a sitting area and a dining area and offers such modern comforts as an iron and ironing board. Guests can make the most of their leisure time with high-speed internet at their disposal. A bathroom has a separate toilet and a shower, as well as hair dryers and bath sheets.
An equipped kitchen with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware is among the self-catering amenities provided. Such kitchen facilities as tea/coffee making equipment are provided to offer guests a convenient experience. European cuisine may also be enjoyed in Le Mojo, which is about a 5-minute stroll away. The nearest airport is Nice Cote d'Azur, 5 km from the apartment, and Segurane bus station is 200 metres away.
+ More- Less
Main Features
Paid Wi-Fi
Sports activities
No pets allowed
+ More
Gallery
Map
Tourist attractions in
Nice
Attractions
Place de la Paix - 2.3 km
Passable Beach - 3.5 km
Port beach - 4.1 km
Colline du chateau - 350 m
MAMAC - 450 m
Bus Station Nice - 500 m
La tête au carré - 500 m
Ruba Capéu - 700 m
Nice Opéra - 950 m
Airports
Nice Cote d'Azur - 9 km
Train stations
Gare de Nice-Ville - 1.8 km
Rooms & Availability
Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities
General
No smoking on site
Paid Wi-Fi
No pets allowed
Dining
Electric kettle
Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Leisure & Sports
Cycling
Bowling
Room Amenities
Sitting area
Tea and coffee facilities
Dining table
Ironing facilities
Washing machine
Free toiletries
Main Features
Paid Wi-Fi
Sports activities
No pets allowed
Hotel Policy
Check-in:from 16:00 until 23:59
Check-out:until 10:00
Licence number06088033457WF
Frequently asked questions
❓
Where is Appartement Port Et Vieux Nice Direct From Airport By Tramway located?
Appartement Port Et Vieux Nice Direct From Airport By Tramway is located in the Nice Port district, close to the grand square "Place Garibaldi".
❓
What famous landmarks can we visit near Appartement Port Et Vieux Nice Direct From Airport By Tramway?
In addition to Musee Matisse Municipal Museum, which is 2.3 km away from Appartement Port Et Vieux Nice Direct From Airport By Tramway, there are other noteworthy sights, such as Grotte du Lazaret Famed Cave (1.9 km) and Quai des Etats Unis Thoroughfare (0.8 km), all highly recommended by visitors.
❓
What is the price of staying at Appartement Port Et Vieux Nice Direct From Airport By Tramway?
The price of a night's stay at Appartement Port Et Vieux Nice Direct From Airport By Tramway starts at €119.
❓
What is the timeframe for check-in and check-out in Appartement Port Et Vieux Nice Direct From Airport By Tramway?
At Appartement Port Et Vieux Nice Direct From Airport By Tramway, check-in is from 16:00 till 23:59, and check-out is until 10:00.
❓
Are there any restaurants around Appartement Port Et Vieux Nice Direct From Airport By Tramway?
Le Mojo is a well-regarded street food restaurant where visitors can enjoy European dishes, it's conveniently located 30 m from Appartement Port Et Vieux Nice Direct From Airport By Tramway. Alternatively, they can savor French cuisine at Bistro 28, set 200 meters away.
❓
Does the accommodation have kitchen amenities?
Yes, the accommodation is fitted with a fully-fitted kitchen.
❓
What amenities will we find in the bathrooms of Appartement Port Et Vieux Nice Direct From Airport By Tramway?
Appartement Port Et Vieux Nice Direct From Airport By Tramway features bathrooms complete with a hairdryer, free toiletries, and bath sheets.